Is SWEET POTATO, MADE WITH 100% REAL MASHED POTATOES, ADD MILK AND BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES*, SWEET POTATO*, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, PALM OIL, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT), SPICE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CORN SYRUP*, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, COLOR (CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW LAKES 6 & 5, ANNATTO & TURMERIC EXTRACT), SODIUM CASEINATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (ANTICAKING AGENT), FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFITE, CITRIC ACID. *DRIED
Check SWEET POTATO, MADE WITH 100% REAL MASHED POTATOES, ADD MILK AND BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET POTATO, MADE WITH 100% REAL MASHED POTATOES, ADD MILK AND BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Trader Joe's Sweet Potato Gnocchi with Butter & Sage
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
BUTTERY MADE WITH GOLDEN & RUSSET POTATOES WITH SKINS PERFECTLY BLENDED WITH REAL BUTTER MASHED POTATOES, BUTTERY
Where to buy
SWEET POTATO, MADE WITH 100% REAL MASHED POTATOES, ADD MILK AND BUTTER is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Powder, Dried


