Is SWEET POTATO MASH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavoring
- modified food starch, salt, cultured dextrose, cinnamon, natural flavoring
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET POTATOES, POTATOES, SKIM MILK, CREAM, WATER, SALTED BOURBON, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, (SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, MOLASSES), MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVORING (SOY), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), ALLSPICE, BUTTERMILK, SPICE, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check SWEET POTATO MASH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET POTATO MASH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Spreadable


