Is Sweet Potato- Naturally Flavored, Little Puffs -Puffed Grain Snack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • white whole wheat flour
  • wheat starch
  • whole grain oat flour

white whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, White Whole Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Sugar, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Sweet Potato Powder, Less Than 2%: Tri-and Dicalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness), Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin E Powder (Di-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Electrolytic Iron, Annatto Extract

Check Sweet Potato- Naturally Flavored, Little Puffs -Puffed Grain Snack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go