Is Sweet Potato Pancake Mix - 24 oz (3 bags) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sweet whey
sweet whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour), Sugar, Sweet Potato (Sweet Potato, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Sunflower Lecithin), Sweet Whey, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt, Cinnamon
Check Sweet Potato Pancake Mix - 24 oz (3 bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Potato Pancake Mix - 24 oz (3 bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Sweet Potato Pancake Mix - 24 oz (3 bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


