Is Sweet Potato Pancake Mix - 24 oz (3 bags) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour), Sugar, Sweet Potato (Sweet Potato, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Sunflower Lecithin), Sweet Whey, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt, Cinnamon
Check Sweet Potato Pancake Mix - 24 oz (3 bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Potato Pancake Mix - 24 oz (3 bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Sweet Potato Pancake Mix - 24 oz (3 bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


