Is Sweet Potato Ravioli Brown Butter, Rosemary & Maple Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- cream
- parmesan cheese
- whey
- pasteurized milk
- ricotta cheese
- unsalted butter
- +1 more
pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING: Sweet Potato, Brown Butter (Unsalted Butter), Ricotta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Whey, Cream, Vinegar, Salt), Maple Syrup, Bread Crumb (Wheat Flour, Yeast, Sugar, Salt), Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Rosemary DOUGH: Water, Durum Flour, Semolina Flour, Pasteurized Egg
Check Sweet Potato Ravioli Brown Butter, Rosemary & Maple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Potato Ravioli Brown Butter, Rosemary & Maple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
About this product
Pasta · Pouch, Piece


