Is Sweet potato simply wholesome crackers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- soy & milk
soy & milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Granulated Sugar, Soybean Oil, Sweet Potato Puree, Apple Puree (Apples, Ascorbic Acid), Molasses, Apple Juice Concentrate, Baking Soda, Natural Flavors, Ground Cinnamon, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Spices, Apple Fiber.CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY & MILK
Check Sweet potato simply wholesome crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet potato simply wholesome crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


