Is Sweet potato simply wholesome crackers Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- whole grain wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Granulated Sugar, Soybean Oil, Sweet Potato Puree, Apple Puree (Apples, Ascorbic Acid), Molasses, Apple Juice Concentrate, Baking Soda, Natural Flavors, Ground Cinnamon, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Spices, Apple Fiber.CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY & MILK
Check Sweet potato simply wholesome crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet potato simply wholesome crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


