Is SWEET POTATO & SPINACH WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE SCRAMBLED EGGS, ROASTED SWEET POTATOES, TURKEY SAUSAGE, SHREDDED THREE CHEESE BLEND, SPINACH, AND CARAMELIZED ONIONS BREAKFAST BOWL, SWEET POTATO & SPINACH WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PRE-COOKED SCRAMBLED EGGS, WHOLE EGGS, SKIM MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, DICED SWEET POTATOES: SWEET POTATOES, SALT, FULLY COOKED TURKEY SAUSAGE CRUMBLES: TURKEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: DEXTROSE, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, THREE CHEESE BLEND: LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED REDUCED FAT MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PROVOLONE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKE), NATAMYCIN (MOLD INHIBITOR), SPINACH, CARAMELIZED SWEET YELLOW ONIONS: YELLOW ONION, SUGAR, APPLE JUICE COLOR, WATER.
Check SWEET POTATO & SPINACH WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE SCRAMBLED EGGS, ROASTED SWEET POTATOES, TURKEY SAUSAGE, SHREDDED THREE CHEESE BLEND, SPINACH, AND CARAMELIZED ONIONS BREAKFAST BOWL, SWEET POTATO & SPINACH WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET POTATO & SPINACH WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE SCRAMBLED EGGS, ROASTED SWEET POTATOES, TURKEY SAUSAGE, SHREDDED THREE CHEESE BLEND, SPINACH, AND CARAMELIZED ONIONS BREAKFAST BOWL, SWEET POTATO & SPINACH WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Trader Joe's Breakfast Bowl with Scrambled Eggs, Potatoes, Cheddar Cheese, Pork Sausage and Uncured Bacon
ROASTED POTATOES, EGGS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BEEF, BLACK PEPPER GRAVY, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON AND CHEDDAR CHEESE, STEAK N' EGGS WITH CREAMY GRAVY
Where to buy
SWEET POTATO & SPINACH WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE SCRAMBLED EGGS, ROASTED SWEET POTATOES, TURKEY SAUSAGE, SHREDDED THREE CHEESE BLEND, SPINACH, AND CARAMELIZED ONIONS BREAKFAST BOWL, SWEET POTATO & SPINACH WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


