Is Yellow Yams Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Yellow Yams.
Check Yellow Yams against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yellow Yams in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Great Value Golden Sweet Whole Kernel Corn, 15 oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Where to buy
Yellow Yams is available at 15 retailers
Whole FoodsH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerSafewayWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral MarketMetroGrocery Gateway
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingSide DishMeal Prep


