Is Sweet Preacher Pork Rub Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Salt, Paprika, Spices (including Black Pepper, Cumin, Cayenne Pepper, Rosemary And Bay Leaves), Mustard Seed, Molasses Powder (molasses And Ip Maltodextrin) And Not More Than 2% Tricalcium Phosphate Added To Prevent Caking.
Check Sweet Preacher Pork Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Preacher Pork Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


