No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SWEET PRETZELS, CINNAMON BUN HONEY SESAME STICKS BANANA CHIPS, CRANBERRIES PRETZEL PARTY MIX, SWEET Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRETZEL (WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SEA SALT, MALT TAPIOCA BLEND NON-GMO [TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT], WATER, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL), CINNAMON BUN HONEY SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON {REDUCED IRON}, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, TACK BLEND [MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM], HONEY COATING [SUCROSE, HONEY, WHEAT STARCH], BULGUR WHEAT, CINNAMON BUN SEASONING [SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS {MILK}, FRUCTOSE, SPICE, SEA SALT], BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), BANANA CHIPS (BANANA, COCONUT OIL, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL BANANA FLAVORING), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check SWEET PRETZELS, CINNAMON BUN HONEY SESAME STICKS BANANA CHIPS, CRANBERRIES PRETZEL PARTY MIX, SWEET against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySpicy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? SWEET PRETZELS, CINNAMON BUN HONEY SESAME STICKS BANANA CHIPS, CRANBERRIES PRETZEL PARTY MIX, SWEET | Spoonful