This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SWEET PRETZELS, CINNAMON BUN HONEY SESAME STICKS BANANA CHIPS, CRANBERRIES PRETZEL PARTY MIX, SWEET Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRETZEL (WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SEA SALT, MALT TAPIOCA BLEND NON-GMO [TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT], WATER, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL), CINNAMON BUN HONEY SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON {REDUCED IRON}, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, TACK BLEND [MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM], HONEY COATING [SUCROSE, HONEY, WHEAT STARCH], BULGUR WHEAT, CINNAMON BUN SEASONING [SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS {MILK}, FRUCTOSE, SPICE, SEA SALT], BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), BANANA CHIPS (BANANA, COCONUT OIL, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL BANANA FLAVORING), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check SWEET PRETZELS, CINNAMON BUN HONEY SESAME STICKS BANANA CHIPS, CRANBERRIES PRETZEL PARTY MIX, SWEET against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySpicy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? SWEET PRETZELS, CINNAMON BUN HONEY SESAME STICKS BANANA CHIPS, CRANBERRIES PRETZEL PARTY MIX, SWEET | Spoonful