Is Sweet P's Bake Shop French Creme Tender Golden Brown Coffee Cake Smothered With Buttery Crumbled Stresel, Generously Filled With Sweet Old World French Creme and Topped Off With Confectioners Powdered Sugar Coffee Cake, French Creme Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter type flavor
- whey
natural butter type flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), WHEY, SOY FLOUR, POTATO FLOUR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CULTURED WHEAT FIBER, GUAR GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL BUTTER TYPE FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE) TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CARRAGEENAN, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, YELLOW #5 , YEAST, CORN STARCH, TURMERIC (COLOR), APO CAROTENAL (COLOR), ALCOHOL, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL SOURCE OF VITAMIN E [TO PROTECT FRESHNESS]), CORN OIL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL (VITAMIN E, USP, FCC [TO PROTECT FRESHNESS]).
Check Sweet P's Bake Shop French Creme Tender Golden Brown Coffee Cake Smothered With Buttery Crumbled Stresel, Generously Filled With Sweet Old World French Creme and Topped Off With Confectioners Powdered Sugar Coffee Cake, French Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet P's Bake Shop French Creme Tender Golden Brown Coffee Cake Smothered With Buttery Crumbled Stresel, Generously Filled With Sweet Old World French Creme and Topped Off With Confectioners Powdered Sugar Coffee Cake, French Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Piece


