Is SWEET RAISINS, PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS, CASHEWS MONSTER TRAIL MIX, SWEET Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- almonds
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAISINS, PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL), M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1%: CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2], GUM ACACIA), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT), CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT).
Check SWEET RAISINS, PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS, CASHEWS MONSTER TRAIL MIX, SWEET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET RAISINS, PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS, CASHEWS MONSTER TRAIL MIX, SWEET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
M&M's Chocolate Candies Milk Chocolate
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
M&M'S Chocolate Candies, Milk Chocolate, Fun Size 10.53 oz (298.5 g)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


