Is SWEET RED PEPPER Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RED CHERRY PEPPERS (PEPPERS, WATER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CANOLA OIL.

Check SWEET RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSide DishGarnishing