Is SWEET RED PEPPER Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), OLIVE OIL, FRESH ONIONS, ROASTED RED PEPPERS, FRESH GARLIC, SALT, PARSLEY, CRUSHED RED PEPPER.
Check SWEET RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET RED PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable
Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping


