Is SWEET RED PEPPERS, SWEET Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHOLE ROASTED PEPPERS, WATER, RED WINE VINEGAR, SEA SALT, GRAPE MUST.
Check SWEET RED PEPPERS, SWEET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET RED PEPPERS, SWEET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Whole
Flavor
SweetSavoryEarthy
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladGarnishingSide Dish


