Is SWEET & REFRESHING BLACKBERRY COOLER GELATIN SNACKS, BLACKBERRY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ADIPIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), SODIUM CITRATE (CONTROLS ACIDITY), RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check SWEET & REFRESHING BLACKBERRY COOLER GELATIN SNACKS, BLACKBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & REFRESHING BLACKBERRY COOLER GELATIN SNACKS, BLACKBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Ready to Eat Orange Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Late July Snacks Tortilla Chips Multigrain Sweet Potato
Jell-O Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin Snacks, 27 oz Sleeve (8 Cups)
Bugles Sweet and Salty Caramel Crispy Corn Snacks
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


