Is Sweet Relish Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet relish is a classic pickle relish that people love for its sweet and tangy flavor. It comes in easy-to-squeeze bottles with a design that makes it convenient to use. Each bottle contains 12.7 ounces of relish, ensuring there is plenty to enjoy. People appreciate the flavor of sweet relish and enjoy its easy-to-squeeze bottles.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavour
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet relish is a classic pickle relish that people love for its sweet and tangy flavor. It comes in easy-to-squeeze bottles with a design that makes it convenient to use. Each bottle contains 12.7 ounces of relish, ensuring there is plenty to enjoy. People appreciate the flavor of sweet relish and enjoy its easy-to-squeeze bottles.
Ingredients
Relish Stock (Cucumber, Cabbage, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Glucose-fructose, White Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Alum, Dehydrated Red Peppers, Extractives Of Turmeric, Colour (Yellow 5, Blue 1), Natural Flavour, Polysorbate 80
Check Sweet Relish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Relish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


