Is Sweet Revolution Organic Instant Chicory Latte Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut milk
  • organic coconut milk powder

organic coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk Powder (Organic Coconut Milk, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, stabiliser: Organic Gum Acacia), Organic Chicory Mix (Organic Barley, Organic Malted Barley, Organic Chicory, Organic Rye, Organic Fig) (7%), Organic Lion�s Mane powder

Check Sweet Revolution Organic Instant Chicory Latte against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sweet Revolution Organic Instant Chicory Latte is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
NuttyMaltyBitter
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastCoffeeDrinking