Is Sweet Revolution Organic Instant Hot Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut milk
- organic raw crystallised coconut nectar
- organic coconut milk powder
organic coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Milk Powder (Organic Coconut Milk, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, stabiliser: Organic Gum Acacia), Organic Cacao Powder (31%), Organic Raw Crystallised Coconut Nectar
Check Sweet Revolution Organic Instant Hot Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Revolution Organic Instant Hot Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
Sweet Revolution Organic Instant Hot Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


