Is SWEET RUB 'A' BUTT Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLENDED OF SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING RED PEPPER), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MOLASSES POWDER (MOLASSES, MALTODEXTRIN), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE POWDER [(DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND SULFITING AGENTS), MALTODEXTRIN, AND SILICON DIOXIDE], CARAMEL COLOR, AND NO MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE AND SOYBEAN OIL ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check SWEET RUB 'A' BUTT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep