Is SWEET & SALTY CHURRO CRISPY CORN SNACKS, SWEET & SALTY CHURRO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- distilled monoglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT OIL AND/OR PALM KERNEL), SUGAR, FRUCTOSE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SPICE, SALT, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR. FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY BHT.
Check SWEET & SALTY CHURRO CRISPY CORN SNACKS, SWEET & SALTY CHURRO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SALTY CHURRO CRISPY CORN SNACKS, SWEET & SALTY CHURRO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Piece


