Is SWEET & SALTY CHURRO CRISPY CORN SNACKS, SWEET & SALTY CHURRO Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil and
coconut oil and
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT OIL AND/OR PALM KERNEL), SUGAR, FRUCTOSE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SPICE, SALT, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR. FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY BHT.
Check SWEET & SALTY CHURRO CRISPY CORN SNACKS, SWEET & SALTY CHURRO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SALTY CHURRO CRISPY CORN SNACKS, SWEET & SALTY CHURRO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
About this product
Snack · Piece


