Is SWEET & SALTY COUNTRY CLUB MIX, SWEET & SALTY Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • enriched wheat flour
  • bulgur wheat
  • malted barley flour

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, HONEY SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON (REDUCED IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID],SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, HONEY COATING [SUCROSE, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY), BULGUR WHEAT, TACK BLEND [MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM], SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), PISTACHIOS, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, SUGAR, HONEY, VEGETABLE OIL ( PEANUT AND/OR SOY), SALT, XANTHAN GUM.

Check SWEET & SALTY COUNTRY CLUB MIX, SWEET & SALTY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
Snacking