Is SWEET & SALTY MIXED NUTS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- natural flavor
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR CANE SYRUP, SALT, CANOLA OIL, DEHYDRATED HONEY, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), COCOA ROAST ALMONDS (ALMONDS, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], POTATO STARCH, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE), GLAZED PECANS (PECANS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check SWEET & SALTY MIXED NUTS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SALTY MIXED NUTS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


