Is SWEET & SALTY MT. HOOD TRAIL MIX, SWEET & SALTY Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR], SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA), PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR), CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL).

Check SWEET & SALTY MT. HOOD TRAIL MIX, SWEET & SALTY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast