Is SWEET & SALTY ORGANIC MICROWAVE KETTLE CORN, SWEET & SALTY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic butter flavor
organic butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC POPCORN, ORGANIC PALM OIL, SALT, ORGANIC BUTTER FLAVOR, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT (STEVIA REBAUDIANA LEAF).
Check SWEET & SALTY ORGANIC MICROWAVE KETTLE CORN, SWEET & SALTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SALTY ORGANIC MICROWAVE KETTLE CORN, SWEET & SALTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


