Is SWEET & SALTY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY SQUARES BARS, SWEET & SALTY PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter
- partially defatted peanut flour
- peanut flavored coating
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROLLED OATS, PEANUT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, SODIUM CASEINATE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTITOL SYRUP, SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH), PEANUTS, ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES, HYDROLYZED GELATIN, GLYCERINE, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS (ANNATTO AND TURMERIC ADDED FOR COLOR), CHIA SEEDS, PUFFED QUINOA, FLAXSEED, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL (TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SALT, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, SUCRALOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR). VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND: MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, FERROUS SULFATE, ZINC SULFATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, COPPER SULFATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, PHYTONADIONE, CHOLECALCIFEROL, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check SWEET & SALTY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY SQUARES BARS, SWEET & SALTY PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SALTY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY SQUARES BARS, SWEET & SALTY PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


