Is SWEET & SALTY PEANUTS, RAISINS, CANDY COATED CHOCOLATE & SUNFLOWER KERNELS TRAIL MIX, SWEET & SALTY Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, COTTONSEED AND PEANUT OIL, SALT), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OR PALM OIL), CHOCOLATE GEMS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SALT POLYSORBATE 60, VANILLIN, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [INCLUDED YELLOW #5, YELLOW #5 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE, BLUE #1 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE, AND RED #40]), SUNFLOWER KERNELS, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, COTTONSEED, AND/OR PEANUT OIL), SALT.
Check SWEET & SALTY PEANUTS, RAISINS, CANDY COATED CHOCOLATE & SUNFLOWER KERNELS TRAIL MIX, SWEET & SALTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SALTY PEANUTS, RAISINS, CANDY COATED CHOCOLATE & SUNFLOWER KERNELS TRAIL MIX, SWEET & SALTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


