Is SWEET & SALTY PEANUTS RAISINS CHOC-O-BUTTONS CASHEWS ALMONDS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (COTTONSEED OIL AND/OR PEANUT OIL, SALT), RAISINS (PALM OIL), CHOC-O-BUTTONS (CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLORING [INCLUDES RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), CASHEWS AND ALMONDS (COTTONSEED OIL, PEANUT OIL, SALT).
Check SWEET & SALTY PEANUTS RAISINS CHOC-O-BUTTONS CASHEWS ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SALTY PEANUTS RAISINS CHOC-O-BUTTONS CASHEWS ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Popcorners Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn Chips
About this product
Snack · Pouch


