Is SWEET & SALTY PLANT BASED SNACKS TRAIL MIX COOKIES, SWEET & SALTY Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWN SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT), UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ROASTED PEANUTS, PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SALT, MALT SYRUP (TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT), BAKING SODA), INVERT SYRUP, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL), ROASTED CASHEWS, CANE SUGAR, DATE PASTE, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHIA SEED POWDER, CHICKPEA POWDER, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, APPLE FIBER, ENZYMES.

Check SWEET & SALTY PLANT BASED SNACKS TRAIL MIX COOKIES, SWEET & SALTY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go