Is SWEET & SALTY PLANT BASED SNACKS TRAIL MIX COOKIES, SWEET & SALTY Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- whole grain oats
- flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT), UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ROASTED PEANUTS, PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SALT, MALT SYRUP (TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT), BAKING SODA), INVERT SYRUP, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL), ROASTED CASHEWS, CANE SUGAR, DATE PASTE, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHIA SEED POWDER, CHICKPEA POWDER, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, APPLE FIBER, ENZYMES.
Check SWEET & SALTY PLANT BASED SNACKS TRAIL MIX COOKIES, SWEET & SALTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SALTY PLANT BASED SNACKS TRAIL MIX COOKIES, SWEET & SALTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
About this product
Cookie · Piece


