Is SWEET & SALTY POPCORN WITH A CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DRIZZLE DRIZZLED KETTLE CORN, CHOCOLATE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHEY POWDER [MILK], NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SUNFLOWER SEED AND/OR SAFFLOWER SEED OIL, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT.
Check SWEET & SALTY POPCORN WITH A CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DRIZZLE DRIZZLED KETTLE CORN, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SALTY POPCORN WITH A CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DRIZZLE DRIZZLED KETTLE CORN, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


