Is SWEET & SALTY POPCORN WITH A CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DRIZZLE DRIZZLED KETTLE CORN, CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
- chocolate flavored coating
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHEY POWDER [MILK], NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SUNFLOWER SEED AND/OR SAFFLOWER SEED OIL, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT.
Check SWEET & SALTY POPCORN WITH A CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DRIZZLE DRIZZLED KETTLE CORN, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SALTY POPCORN WITH A CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DRIZZLE DRIZZLED KETTLE CORN, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


