Is SWEET & SALTY ROASTED MIXED NUT PEANUTS, CASHEWS & ALMONDS GRANOLA BARS, SWEET & SALTY NUT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, RICE FLOUR, FRUCTOSE, CASHEWS ROASTED IN SAFFLOWER OIL, ALMONDS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, TAPIOCA SYRUP, WHEY, CANOLA OIL, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CORN STARCH, PEANUT FLOUR, HONEY ROASTED ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, PALM OIL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, CASHEW BUTTER (CASHEW NUTS, SAFFLOWER OIL), BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO RETAIN FRESHNESS.

Check SWEET & SALTY ROASTED MIXED NUT PEANUTS, CASHEWS & ALMONDS GRANOLA BARS, SWEET & SALTY NUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go