Is SWEET & SALTY ROASTED MIXED NUT PEANUTS, CASHEWS & ALMONDS GRANOLA BARS, SWEET & SALTY NUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew nuts
- cashew butter
- almonds
- honey roasted almond butter
- cashews roasted in safflower oil
cashew nuts
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, RICE FLOUR, FRUCTOSE, CASHEWS ROASTED IN SAFFLOWER OIL, ALMONDS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, TAPIOCA SYRUP, WHEY, CANOLA OIL, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CORN STARCH, PEANUT FLOUR, HONEY ROASTED ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, PALM OIL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, CASHEW BUTTER (CASHEW NUTS, SAFFLOWER OIL), BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO RETAIN FRESHNESS.
Check SWEET & SALTY ROASTED MIXED NUT PEANUTS, CASHEWS & ALMONDS GRANOLA BARS, SWEET & SALTY NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SALTY ROASTED MIXED NUT PEANUTS, CASHEWS & ALMONDS GRANOLA BARS, SWEET & SALTY NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


