Is Sweet & Salty Trail Mix Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Peanuts, Caramel Flavored Drops, Yogurt Flavored Covered Waffle Cone Pieces, Waffle Cone, Milk Chocolate Caramel Bites, Sweet And Salty Almonds, Sweet And Salty Cashews
Check Sweet & Salty Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet & Salty Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Sweet & Salty Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


