Is SWEET & SALTY TREAT FROSTED PRETZELS, SWEET & SALTY Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [AN ARTIFICIAL COLORING], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, VANILLA), PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING [YEAST, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND/OR AMMONIUM BICARBONATE]).

Check SWEET & SALTY TREAT FROSTED PRETZELS, SWEET & SALTY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The GoTopping
Wheat Free? SWEET & SALTY TREAT FROSTED PRETZELS, SWEET & SALTY | Spoonful