Is SWEET & SASSY BBQ SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory flavor
natural hickory flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUBLE FILTERED WATER, VINE RIPE TOMATOES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, MUSTARD BRAN, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES), DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, NATURAL HICKORY FLAVOR, CHILI POWDER, CELERY SALT, AROMATIC SPICES, CAYENNE.
Check SWEET & SASSY BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SASSY BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


