Is Sweet Sauce, Cherry Bomb Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ketchup (Tomatoes From Concentrate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Spices And Natural Flavors), Dark Corn Syrup (Including Dark Corn Syrup, Refiners Syrup, Caramel Flavor, Sodium Benzoate (As A ), Caramel Color), Water, Cherry Syrup (Including Artificial And Natural Flavors, Artificial Colors (Red 40, Blue 2)), Unsulfured Molasses, Browning Sauce (Including Caramel Color (Sulfites), Water, Vegetable Base (Including Water, Carrots, Celery, Cabbage, Onion, Parsley, Turnips, Parsnips)), Brown Sugar, Cider Vinegar, Spices
Check Sweet Sauce, Cherry Bomb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Sauce, Cherry Bomb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sweet Sauce, Cherry Bomb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


