Is Sweet Sauce, Cherry Bomb Vegan?

Ingredients
Ketchup (Tomatoes From Concentrate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Spices And Natural Flavors), Dark Corn Syrup (Including Dark Corn Syrup, Refiners Syrup, Caramel Flavor, Sodium Benzoate (As A ), Caramel Color), Water, Cherry Syrup (Including Artificial And Natural Flavors, Artificial Colors (Red 40, Blue 2)), Unsulfured Molasses, Browning Sauce (Including Caramel Color (Sulfites), Water, Vegetable Base (Including Water, Carrots, Celery, Cabbage, Onion, Parsley, Turnips, Parsnips)), Brown Sugar, Cider Vinegar, Spices
Check Sweet Sauce, Cherry Bomb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Sauce, Cherry Bomb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sweet Sauce, Cherry Bomb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


