Is SWEET SAUCE O' MINE, SWEET & SPICY VINEGAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BROWN SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, HONEY, APRICOT PRESERVES (GROUND APRICOTS, SUGAR, FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, PEPPER SAUCE (CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), MUSTARD (VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES & TUMERIC), SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), SPICE, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), CORN STARCH, DRIED ONION & GARLIC, LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE).
Check SWEET SAUCE O' MINE, SWEET & SPICY VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET SAUCE O' MINE, SWEET & SPICY VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


