Is SWEET & SAVORY HAND PICKED GERMAN CUCUMBER SALAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural herb flavoring
natural herb flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CUCUMBER, SPIRIT VINEGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT AND CORN), SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL HERB FLAVORING.
Check SWEET & SAVORY HAND PICKED GERMAN CUCUMBER SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SAVORY HAND PICKED GERMAN CUCUMBER SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
DRIED & SWEET CRANBERRIES & GLAZED WALNUTS SALAD TOPPING, DRIED & SWEET
Fresh Express Salad Kit Chopped Sweet Kale Salad - 9.5 Oz
G Hughes Salad Dressing Sugar Free Sweet Vinaigrette
CARNATION Lactose Free Evaporated Milk – Milk Substitute for Sweet and Savory Recipes, Rich and Delicious Evaporated Milk with No Lactose, 11 fl. oz
About this product
Condiment · Slice


