Is SWEET & SAVORY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashews
  • organic almonds
  • organic coconut palm sugar

organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS (ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS KERNELS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC RAISINS (ORGANIC THOMPSON RAISINS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER (ORGANIC DRY ROASTED PEANUTS), ORGANIC BROWN RICE CRISPS (ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR), AMAZING GRASS GREEN SUPERFOOD (ORGANIC WHEAT GRASS, ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS, ORGANIC ALFALFA GRASS, ORGANIC MACA, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC CHLORELLA, ORGANIC RASPBERRY POWDER, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC ROSE HIPS, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE, ORGANIC PEPPERMINT, ORGANIC GREEN TEA, SILICON DIOXIDE, ORGANIC ACEROLA, ORGANIC FLAXSEED, ORGANIC ACAI, ORGANIC BEET), ORGANIC COCONUT PALM SUGAR, ORGANIC FLAX LIGNANS, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, SEA SALT.

Check SWEET & SAVORY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetSavoryNuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast