Is SWEET & SAVORY Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS (ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS KERNELS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC RAISINS (ORGANIC THOMPSON RAISINS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER (ORGANIC DRY ROASTED PEANUTS), ORGANIC BROWN RICE CRISPS (ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR), AMAZING GRASS GREEN SUPERFOOD (ORGANIC WHEAT GRASS, ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS, ORGANIC ALFALFA GRASS, ORGANIC MACA, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC CHLORELLA, ORGANIC RASPBERRY POWDER, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC ROSE HIPS, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE, ORGANIC PEPPERMINT, ORGANIC GREEN TEA, SILICON DIOXIDE, ORGANIC ACEROLA, ORGANIC FLAXSEED, ORGANIC ACAI, ORGANIC BEET), ORGANIC COCONUT PALM SUGAR, ORGANIC FLAX LIGNANS, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, SEA SALT.

Check SWEET & SAVORY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetSavoryNuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast