Is Sweet Sesame Teriyaki Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), VINEGAR, SALT, CORN STARCH, GARLIC, GINGER, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SESAME SEEDS, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Sweet Sesame Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Sesame Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


