Is Sweet Shop Decorating Kit Perfect Pumpkins Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Starch, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Food Starch-Modified, Dextrin, Water, Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Glucose Syrup, Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic, Egg White Powder, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Colors (FD&C Yellow 6, FD&C Blue 1, FD&C R Red 3, FD&C Red 40), Mica-Based Pearlescent Pigments, Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax. Contains: Soy, Egg. Made in a facility that processes soy, milk, tree nuts, eggs.

Check Sweet Shop Decorating Kit Perfect Pumpkins against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
GranulePowdery
Commonly used for
GarnishingBakingToppingSnacking