Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sweet Shop Favourites Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Acidity Regulators: Malic Acid Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Dextrose, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel), Stearicacid, Modified Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Gelling Agent: Gelatine, Flavourings, Magnesium Stearate, Conflour, Anti-caking Agent: Magnesium Carbonate, Emulsifier: Glycerol Mono Stearate, Apple Pulp (Contains : Sulphur Dioxide), Lysed Soya Protein, Glazing Agents: Vegetable Ols Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconuts, Carnaubawax, Colours: Anthocyanin, Beetroot Red, Copper Chlorophyllin, Curcumin Lutein, Paprika Extract Free From Artificial Colours

Check Sweet Shop Favourites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Sweet Shop Favourites | Spoonful